POLICY OF COOKIES

INFORMATION ON THE SITE COOKIES

Version 1.0 of the June 2, 2015

www.blograffo.net (hereinafter “we” or the “Company”) takes very seriously your privacy and protecting your personal information.

We want to inform you that  on this website  (www.blograffo.net)  (hereinafter, the “Site”)  They are used cd cookies.

This policy has, therefore, aims to explain what cookies are, how they are used on the Site and how you can consciously make your own decisions for their management. This statement, too, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to illustrarti how and for what purposes we process the personal data about you and that we can achieve through the use of our cookies on the Site.

1. What are cookies?

Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user to send its terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user.

The cookies used on this site can be distinguished on the basis of the following criteria:

to)  based on who handles them:

(the)  cookie or its first part: these are the cookies installed directly by the Company through the Site;

(Ii)  third-party cookies: these are the installed cookies through the Site by third parties with respect to the Company;

b)  according to the time in which they remain active:

(the)  Session Cookies: These cookies keep the information necessary during the browsing session and is deleted immediately after the session expires, or by closing the browser;

(Ii)  Persistent Cookies: are stored on your hard disk and the Web site reads them each time you make a new visit. A persistent cookie has a fixed maturity date. The cookie will stop working after that date.

c)  according to the purposes:

Cookies are used for many purposes. We use them, for example, to store your preferences, to make the ads you see more relevant, to count the number of visitors we receive to a page, and to help you register to our services and to protect your information.

Based on the different functions they perform, the cookies used on the Site may be distinguished:

  • technical cookies
  • analytics cookies
  • Profiling cookies

2. What are the technical cookies and how they work?

The technicians are the ones that we use cookies only to allow you to visit the site and be able to enjoy the same.

Can be further divided into:

  • Navigation cookies: guarantee normal navigation and use of the Site, allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas. It is normally of session cookies that are automatically deleted when you close the web browser;
  • feature cookies: allow you surfing the function of a number of selected criteria (such as language or country of origin) in order to improve the return on-site service. It is persistent cookies, which remain on your computer even after closing the navigation browser until the expiration date for each cookie (typically from two months to two years) or until you’ve eliminated them.

Technical cookies are not used for other purposes and are installed directly by the Company.

Here is the list of technical cookies currently in use on the site:

Cookie name Type of cookie The cookie function
[…] – Technical cookie First Party
– Navigation
– Session
[…]
[…] – Technical cookie First Party
– Feature
– persistent
[…]

As required by current legislation on privacy, for the installation of these cookies you are not required your prior consent. Of course you’re free to block the installation of the technical cookies in the manner indicated in paragraph 5.

NB: Please note that by blocking the installation of technical cookies, or subsequently removing the same, the ability to access the Site, to use all or part of the same, to enable or disable certain functions or receive certain services It may be in whole or in part compromised.

3. What are tracking cookies or “analytics” and how do they work?

The analytics cookies are used on site to collect statistical information, in aggregate or not, the number of users accessing the site and how they visit the Site.

The analytics cookie from this Site are not installed directly by the Company but by third parties, which act as independent data controllers.

As required by current legislation on privacy, for the installation of cookies third party analytics requires your prior consent. For this reason, when you access the Web site is displayed in a special highlight  banner, telling you that (i) on the Site are used for third-party analytics cookies and (ii) closing the banner, scrolling through the ‘home page or clicking any element of’ home page outside of the banner, you are consenting to the use of cookies. If you were to express your consent to the installation of cookies in this way, keep track of your consent through a special technical cookies. In this way, we will not make you see the banner on cookies during your subsequent visits to the Site. Please consider that if you were to eliminate this technical cookies from your browser with the procedures referred to in paragraph 5 below, let. (A), the trace of your consent would be lost and, therefore, during your next visit to the site the banner cookie will be displayed again.

Of course you’re free to block the installation of analytics cookies at any time, without the chance to visit the site and enjoy its contents is in any way compromised.

Here is the list of analytics cookies currently in use on the site, indicating the  link  to informative pages created by their developers to inform you about how to manage cookies and analytics easily object to their use (opt-out):

Cookie name Type of cookie Link to the information / opt-out instructions
Google Analytics – Third-party analytics cookies
– permanent
https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it
Site Census – Third-party analytics cookies
– permanent
http://www.nielsen.com/us/en/privacy-policy.html
CrazyEgg – Third-party analytics cookies
– permanent
https://www.crazyegg.com/privacy

4. What are the profiling cookies and how they work?

The profiling cookies are used to create a new user profile, based on the preferences and tastes of you manifested while browsing on the Internet, and you show consistent advertising messages with your profile. This way you’ll see the advertisements on our Site may be for you more interesting.

As required by current legislation on privacy, for the installation of these cookies you are required your prior consent. For this reason, when you access the Site is displayed highlighting a special banner, telling you that (i) on the Site are used for profiling cookie and (ii) closing the banner, scrolling through the ‘home page  or by clicking any element of the home page outside of the banner, you are consenting to the use of cookies. If you were to express your consent to the installation of cookies in this way, keep track of your consent through a special technical cookies. In this way, we will not make you see the banner on cookies during your subsequent visits to the Site. Please consider that if you were to eliminate this technical cookies from your browser with the procedures referred to in paragraph 5 below, let. (A), the trace of your consent would be lost and, therefore, during your next visit to the site the banner cookie will be displayed again.

Of course you’re free to block the installation of profiling cookie at any time, without the chance to visit the site and make use of its contents is in any way compromised. If you decide to disable behavioral advertising does not mean you will no longer receive advertising on the site. However, the banners you will see on the Website may not reflect your interests or preferences on the browser you are currently using.

All profiling cookies are installed by third parties, which act as independent data controllers (third-party cookies). Here is a list of profiling Third-party cookies are currently used on the site, indicating the  link  to informative pages created by their developers:

Cookie name Type of cookie link to the information
Double Click – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=it
Criteo – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.criteo.com/privacy/
Teads – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.ebz.io/bo/privacy-policies
Google – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Ligatus – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.ligatus.com/global/popup_privacypolicy.html
Outbrain – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.outbrain.com/legal/privacy
Rubicon – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://rubiconproject.com/privacy/
smartclip – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.smartclip.com/privacy-policy
ZODIAK – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.zodiakadvertising.com/it/privacy-policy/
OVO – Profiling third-party cookies
– permanent
http://www.ovo.com/privacy/

Some Third-party cookies are installed by parties with whom we have no direct contractual relationship. For this reason we provide below links to the websites of the entities that act as intermediaries between us and such third parties, on which you can find (i) the list of third parties that install profiling cookies on the Site and (ii) links to privacy policies of these third parties, in which you will have all the necessary information about their  cookie profiling and how to oppose their installation (opt-out):

intermediary designation information link
Google http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Rubicon http://rubiconproject.com/privacy/

Please consider that, by performing the login credentials on the site through a social network to which you are subscribed, I would receive cookies from third-party operator of the social network in question, typically, in addition to allow authentication on the Site, have also purpose of profiling. Before you need to log in through the buttons dedicated to social networks, please, therefore, to read carefully the information provided by the social network managers using these cookies. If you do not wish to receive these cookies, making the normal login on the site without using the social networking buttons. Here is the social network that are used on the site, indicating the  link  to informative pages created by their owners:

Service link to the information
gigya https://www.gigya.com/privacy-policy/
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/update
Twitter https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter
G + https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/policies/privacy/
linkedin http://it.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Pinterest https://help.pinterest.com/en/articles/personalization-and-data-other-websites

5. How can I manage cookies?

There are several options to manage, disable and delete cookies:

(TO)  Through your browser settings

Consult the owner’s manual of your navigation browser you use to find out how to manage, disable or delete the cookie. We tell you below how to find the instructions provided by the manufacturers of the most popular browsers:

By modifying your browser settings you can manage, disable and delete all types of cookies (technical, analytics and profiling).

NB: indiscriminately blocking the receipt of all cookies, including technical ones, without providing a specific exception to the Site, you may not be able to surf the Web or use all or part of its functionality. In addition, deleting all cookies from your browser, including the technical cookies may be removed and, therefore, you may remove the preferences that you set using the Site or no longer find the products or services included in your shopping cart.

(B)  Using the methods made available by third-parties

For  disable third party cookies, consult the privacy policies of third parties that install cookies analytics (see paragraph 3) or profiling cookies (see paragraph 4 above) to learn about the other tools at your disposal to manage, disable and delete cookies, and more generally to oppose to their use. Remember that, by disabling third-party cookies, (i) you oppose their use not only on site but on all Internet sites on which these cookies are used and (i) disabling and (ii) the ability to surf the Web and use their functionality it will not be affected in any way. When you disable cookies from third parties nevertheless you will see the banner on the home page on the Site relating to cookies; However, in this case, closing the banner, scrolling the ‘home page  or by clicking any element of the home page outside banner, you will not receive any third-party cookies that have successfully disabled.

(C)  Via the website www.youronlinechoices.eu/it/

Your Online Choices is a website run by the non-profit  European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA), which in Italian language version may be accessed at  www.youronlinechoices.eu/it/ , which provides information on behavioral advertising based on profiling cookies ( http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/a-proposito ) and allows users to easily oppose (opt-out ) installation of the main cookie profiling installed by advertising companies and used on the Internet sites ( http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte ). Before using this tool, we recommend that you carefully read the Terms of Your Online Choices site service ( http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/condizioni-generali-di-servizio ), frequently asked questions (FAQ) ( http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/faqs ) and user’s guide ( http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/help ).

NB: Although Your Online Choices brings together many of the leading companies in the advertising world that use cookies, some of the third parties who install cookies on the Site may not have adhered to Your Online Choices. Therefore, the use of Your Online Choices does not guarantee that you will receive third-party cookies by navigating on the Site. Remember also that deleting all cookies from your browser, although the technical cookies issued by Your Online Choices to remember your choices may be eliminated, again making active third-party cookies.

6. I need to know more?

The Company acts as owner of the processing of personal data about you and which have been obtained by the Company through its cookie (first party cookies).

Such personal data will be processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. In any case, the data will always be treated with automated and will in no case be accessible to our employees or collaborators, except for the necessary technical work (without access to the data content). The personal data could be stored on servers maintained by third parties (eg. Suppliers of computer systems) or could be managed by specialized subjects in online advertising, which act as external controllers on the basis of a special appointment in writing by the Company.

We inform you that, in compliance with the conditions and guarantees provided by law, your data could be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area, which may not provide a level of protection of privacy and personal data protection comparable to that guaranteed by the Italian and European privacy laws.

Your personal information will not be disclosed to a third party data controller or diffused.

Please read carefully the general information of the Site Policy

7. What are my rights?

Please note that Article. 7 of Leg. June 30, 2003, n. 196 recognizes you specific rights that you can exercise at any time. You have, in fact, the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data about you and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article . n. 196/2003). 7 of Leg. You have also the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Finally, you have the right to get a list of external controllers appointed by the Company. You can ask your requests to the Company via registered mail (the address published on the website), email ( [email protected] ).

333 total views, 3 views today